Is Pears Transparent Soap Bar with Natural Oils 4 x 100g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-4
- sodium stearate
- propylene glycol
- glycerin
peg-4
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Aqua (Water), Sorbitol, Sodium Palm Kernelate, Sodium Rosinate, Glycerin, Sodium Palmate, Sodium Stearate, Propylene Glycol, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, PEG-4, Sodium Laurate, Alcohol, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Metabisulfite, Sodium Sulfate, Parfum (Perfume), Tetrasodium Etidronate, Lauryl Alcohol, Tetrasodium EDTA, BHT, Benzyl Benzoate, Benzyl Salicylate, Cinnamal, Eugenol, Limonene, Linalool, Linalyl Acetate, CI 12490, CI 47005
Check Pears Transparent Soap Bar with Natural Oils 4 x 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pears Transparent Soap Bar with Natural Oils 4 x 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pears Transparent Soap Bar with Natural Oils 4 x 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bar


