Is Pearson's Bit O Honey Thins Blended With Almond Bits, Caramel, and Honey, Bit O Honey Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non-fat dry milk
non-fat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT (PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM), NON-FAT DRY MILK, MILKFAT, ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL), CORN SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, PEANUT FLOUR.
Check Pearson's Bit O Honey Thins Blended With Almond Bits, Caramel, and Honey, Bit O Honey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pearson's Bit O Honey Thins Blended With Almond Bits, Caramel, and Honey, Bit O Honey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


