Is Pebbles Rice Cereal Fruity Sweetened Big Fruity Taste - 11 Oz Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 6 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • ascorbic acid
  • sodium ascorbate
  • 5% of natural and artificial flavor
  • contains less than 0, 5% of natural and artificial flavor, red 40, yellow 6, turmeric oleoresin
  • +2 more

ascorbic acid

Dietitian note

Ascorbic acid is typically made by fermenting cornstarch.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Pebbles Rice Cereal Fruity Sweetened offers a wholesome and fruity taste in an 11 oz pack of 3. This gluten-free cereal is made with rice, sugar, and natural and artificial fruit flavor. It is an excellent source of vitamin D and contains vitamins and minerals. The cereal is colored with Blue 40, Yellow 6, Turmeric Oleoresin, Blue 1, Yellow 5, and Blue 2. BHA is added to help protect the flavor. No additional information about what people say about the product is provided.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice, Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Coconut And Palm Kernel Oils), Salt, Contains Less Than 0,5% Of Natural And Artificial Flavor, Red 40, Yellow 6, Turmeric Oleoresin (Color), Blue 1, Yellow 5, Blue 2, Bha (To Help Protect Flavor), Vitamins And Minerals: Sodium Ascorbate (Source Of Vitamin C), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Niacinamide, Reduced Iron, Zinc Oxide (Source Of Zinc), Vitamin B6, Vitamin A Palmitate, Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Folic Acid, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3

Check Pebbles Rice Cereal Fruity Sweetened Big Fruity Taste - 11 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pebbles Rice Cereal Fruity Sweetened Big Fruity Taste - 11 Oz is available at 20 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalgreens

About this product

Cereal · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go