Is Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz Corn Free?

Description
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz is a great cereal for people who are looking for a gluten free option. The cereal is made with corn and peanut butter, which gives it a great flavor. The peanut butter flavor is what people love about this cereal, as well as the fact that it is gluten free. The cereal has no colors from artificial sources and no preservatives. Overall, it is a good option for breakfast or snacks.
Why it's not corn free
- corn starch
- corn
- corn meal
- whole grain corn
- mixed tocopherols
- natural flavor
- sugar
corn starch
Dietitian noteAs you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz is a great cereal for people who are looking for a gluten free option. The cereal is made with corn and peanut butter, which gives it a great flavor. The peanut butter flavor is what people love about this cereal, as well as the fact that it is gluten free. The cereal has no colors from artificial sources and no preservatives. Overall, it is a good option for breakfast or snacks.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Corn, Corn Meal, Sugar, Peanut butter (peanuts, sugar, monoglycerides, salt), Corn Starch, Canola and/or Sunflower Oil, Salt, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor. Vitamin E (mixed tocopherols) Added to Preserve Freshness. CONTAINS PEANUT INGREDIENTS.
Check Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Barbara's Puffins Peanut Butter Cereal 12 oz
Where to buy
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Piece


