Is PECAN DELIGHT EASTER ASSORTMENT COVERED IN MILK CHOCOLATE & WHITE PASTEL, PECANS, SEA SALT & PECANS WITH CARAMEL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- condensed milk
- whole milk powder
- nonfat dry milk
- whole milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, PECANS, CORN SYRUP, PASTEL COATING {SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHOLE MILK POWDER, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SALT}, CREAM, SUGAR, CONDENSED MILK, PALM KERNEL OIL, INVERT SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, SEA SALT, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER) AND CITRIC ACID.
Check PECAN DELIGHT EASTER ASSORTMENT COVERED IN MILK CHOCOLATE & WHITE PASTEL, PECANS, SEA SALT & PECANS WITH CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PECAN DELIGHT EASTER ASSORTMENT COVERED IN MILK CHOCOLATE & WHITE PASTEL, PECANS, SEA SALT & PECANS WITH CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL CASCADE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRUNCHY CARAMEL PIECES AND SEA SALT, INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL
Tonys Chocolonely Milk Chocolate, Caramel Sea Salt, Belgian
Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Sea Salt Caramel
Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate, Sea Salt Caramel
INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL CASCADE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRUNCHY CARAMEL PIECES AND SEA SALT, INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


