Is PECAN TURTLE TRAIL BUTTER PECAN FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH CARAMEL SWIRLS, PECANS, AND CARAMEL-FILLED CHOCOLATY TURTLES, PECAN TURTLE TRAIL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • heavy cream
  • butter
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • cream
  • condensed skim milk
  • sweetened condensed skim milk
  • sweet cream buttermilk
  • whey
  • +1 more

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Caramel Swirl (Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk (Condensed Skim Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup), Water, Sugar, Cream, Butter (Cream, Salt), Salt, Sodium Alginate, Xanthan Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Citrate), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Chocolaty Caramel Filled Turtles (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Nonfat Milk, Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Heavy Cream, Butter (Cream, Salt), Palm Kernel Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Pecans (Pecans, Cottonseed Oil, Salt), Whey, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor, Mono And Diglycerides, Salt, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Carob Bean Gum, Caramel Color, Carrageenan

Check PECAN TURTLE TRAIL BUTTER PECAN FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH CARAMEL SWIRLS, PECANS, AND CARAMEL-FILLED CHOCOLATY TURTLES, PECAN TURTLE TRAIL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PECAN TURTLE TRAIL BUTTER PECAN FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH CARAMEL SWIRLS, PECANS, AND CARAMEL-FILLED CHOCOLATY TURTLES, PECAN TURTLE TRAIL is available at 1 retailer

Pick 'n Save

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping