Is Peckish Fancies Rice Crackers Parmesan & Herb Dairy Free?

Description
Cheesy, herbaceous notes deliver a savory flavor profile alongside a crisp, light crunch and delicate, slightly crumbly texture. Commonly used for casual snacking, cheeseboards, and pairing with spreads, customers often praise the satisfying crunch and flavor intensity while occasionally noting fragility of individual crackers in the packaging, and mild saltiness.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids
- includes cheese
- milk
- parmesan cheese seasoning
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cheesy, herbaceous notes deliver a savory flavor profile alongside a crisp, light crunch and delicate, slightly crumbly texture. Commonly used for casual snacking, cheeseboards, and pairing with spreads, customers often praise the satisfying crunch and flavor intensity while occasionally noting fragility of individual crackers in the packaging, and mild saltiness.
Ingredients
White Rice, Rice Bran Oil (Contains Antioxidant (307b)), Parmesan Cheese Seasoning (includes Cheese (0.9%) (Milk), Milk Solids, Colour (160c)), Herb Seasoning (includes Oregano (0.2%), Basil (0.1%), Parsley (0.1%), Emulsifier (322 (Soy))), Sugar, Salt, Yeast Extract
Check Peckish Fancies Rice Crackers Parmesan & Herb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peckish Fancies Rice Crackers Parmesan & Herb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Mary's Gone Crackers, Crackers Herb Gluten-Free Organic, 6.5 Ounce
Where to buy
Peckish Fancies Rice Crackers Parmesan & Herb is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


