Is Peckish Fancies Rice Crackers Parmesan & Herb Vegetarian?

Description
Cheesy, herbaceous notes deliver a savory flavor profile alongside a crisp, light crunch and delicate, slightly crumbly texture. Commonly used for casual snacking, cheeseboards, and pairing with spreads, customers often praise the satisfying crunch and flavor intensity while occasionally noting fragility of individual crackers in the packaging, and mild saltiness.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- parmesan cheese seasoning
parmesan cheese seasoning
Dietitian noteParmesan cheese is traditionally made with non-vegetarian rennet. Depending on your reasons for selecting this diet, you may choose to avoid parmesan cheese.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cheesy, herbaceous notes deliver a savory flavor profile alongside a crisp, light crunch and delicate, slightly crumbly texture. Commonly used for casual snacking, cheeseboards, and pairing with spreads, customers often praise the satisfying crunch and flavor intensity while occasionally noting fragility of individual crackers in the packaging, and mild saltiness.
Ingredients
White Rice, Rice Bran Oil (Contains Antioxidant (307b)), Parmesan Cheese Seasoning (includes Cheese (0.9%) (Milk), Milk Solids, Colour (160c)), Herb Seasoning (includes Oregano (0.2%), Basil (0.1%), Parsley (0.1%), Emulsifier (322 (Soy))), Sugar, Salt, Yeast Extract
Check Peckish Fancies Rice Crackers Parmesan & Herb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peckish Fancies Rice Crackers Parmesan & Herb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Mary's Gone Crackers, Crackers Herb Gluten-Free Organic, 6.5 Ounce
Where to buy
Peckish Fancies Rice Crackers Parmesan & Herb is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


