Is Peckish Peckables Cheese & Bacon Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cheese powders 2
- cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice, Rice Bran Oil (contains Antioxidant (307b)), Cheese And Bacon Flavoured Seasoning 7% (cheese Powders 2.5% (contains Milk, Colours (100, 160c)), Salt, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Flavours, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Anticaking Agent (460ii), Flavour Enhancer (635), Acid (330), Colour (160c)), Emulsifier (322 (soy)). Contains milk, soy. May contain Sesame, Almond, Walnut.
Check Peckish Peckables Cheese & Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peckish Peckables Cheese & Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Cracker


