Is Peckish Peckables Cheese & Bacon Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bacon flavoured seasoning 7
- 635
bacon flavoured seasoning 7
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice, Rice Bran Oil (contains Antioxidant (307b)), Cheese And Bacon Flavoured Seasoning 7% (cheese Powders 2.5% (contains Milk, Colours (100, 160c)), Salt, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Flavours, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Anticaking Agent (460ii), Flavour Enhancer (635), Acid (330), Colour (160c)), Emulsifier (322 (soy)). Contains milk, soy. May contain Sesame, Almond, Walnut.
Check Peckish Peckables Cheese & Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peckish Peckables Cheese & Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Cracker


