Is Peckish Peckables Rice Snacks Honey Soy Chicken Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey soy chicken flavoured seasoning
- 322
honey soy chicken flavoured seasoning
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Rice, Rice Bran Oil (Contains Antioxidant (307b)), Honey Soy Chicken Flavoured Seasoning (7%) (Sugar, Salt, Soy Sauce Powder (0.6%), Shallot Powder, Yeast Extract, Spices, Garlic Powder, Flavours, Maltodextrin, Anticaking Agent (460ii), Vinegar Powder, Trehalose, Colour (160c)), Emulsifier (322 (Soy))
Check Peckish Peckables Rice Snacks Honey Soy Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peckish Peckables Rice Snacks Honey Soy Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
About this product
Snack · Pouch


