Is Pede Brothers Jumbo Round Cheese Ravioli Pasta, 13 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED DURUM FLOUR (NIACIN, FEROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), RICOTTA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED WHEY, WHOLE MILK, CREAM, VINEGAR), WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, ROMANO CHEESE (SHEEP'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES ENZYMES), PASTEURIZED WHOLE EGGS, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN OIL), APO-CAROTENAL, BETA-CAROTENE, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SALT, SPICES
Check Pede Brothers Jumbo Round Cheese Ravioli Pasta, 13 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pede Brothers Jumbo Round Cheese Ravioli Pasta, 13 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


