Is Pede Brothers Jumbo Round Cheese Ravioli Pasta, 13 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese cultures enzymes
- pasteurized whole eggs
- romano cheese
- sheep's milk
- cream
- whole milk
- pasteurized whey
- ricotta cheese
- xanthan gum
- riboflavin
cheese cultures enzymes
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED DURUM FLOUR (NIACIN, FEROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), RICOTTA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED WHEY, WHOLE MILK, CREAM, VINEGAR), WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, ROMANO CHEESE (SHEEP'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES ENZYMES), PASTEURIZED WHOLE EGGS, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN OIL), APO-CAROTENAL, BETA-CAROTENE, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SALT, SPICES
Check Pede Brothers Jumbo Round Cheese Ravioli Pasta, 13 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pede Brothers Jumbo Round Cheese Ravioli Pasta, 13 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


