Is Pedialyte Sport Electrolyte Solution Lemon Lime Ready-to-Drink Gluten Free?

Description
Citrus lemon-lime flavor offers a mild, tangy profile with a light, watery texture; reviewers often note an unobtrusive sweetness and easy drinkability. Commonly consumed for rapid rehydration after exercise, illness, or travel, users mention convenient ready-to-drink packaging and portability, while some describe the taste as milder than traditional sports beverages.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor with other natural flavors
natural flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Citrus lemon-lime flavor offers a mild, tangy profile with a light, watery texture; reviewers often note an unobtrusive sweetness and easy drinkability. Commonly consumed for rapid rehydration after exercise, illness, or travel, users mention convenient ready-to-drink packaging and portability, while some describe the taste as milder than traditional sports beverages.
Ingredients
Water, Dextrose; Less Than 1% Of: Galactooligosaccharides, Salt, Potassium Citrate, Citric Acid, Potassium Phosphate, Natural Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Magnesium Chloride, Sodium Citrate, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, And Yellow 5.
Check Pedialyte Sport Electrolyte Solution Lemon Lime Ready-to-Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pedialyte Sport Electrolyte Solution Lemon Lime Ready-to-Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Ben's Original Ready Rice Cilantro Lime Flavored
Lemon-Lime Sprite Soda
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
Sprite Lemon-Lime Soda
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Where to buy
Pedialyte Sport Electrolyte Solution Lemon Lime Ready-to-Drink is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


