Is Pedigree Adult Small Dog Complete Dry Dog Food Chicken & Vegetables 900g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cereals**, Meats and Animal Derivatives (20%, including 4% Chicken in the Brown Kibble*), Oils and Fats (including 0.5% Sunflower Oil), Derivatives of Vegetable Origin (including 4% Dried Beet Pulp**), Vegetables** (including 0.5% Dried Carrots (equivalent to 4% Carrots) in the Orange Kibbles* and 1% Dried Peas (equivalent to 4% Peas) in the Green Kibbles*), Minerals (including 0.3% Sodium Tripolyphosphate an active ingredient in the Brown Kibbles*), Vegetable Protein Extracts, *Brown Kibble typically 80% of product, Orange Kibble and Green Kibble both typically 10% of product each, **Natural ingredients

Check Pedigree Adult Small Dog Complete Dry Dog Food Chicken & Vegetables 900g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Pedigree Adult Small Dog Complete Dry Dog Food Chicken & Vegetables 900g is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Dried

Flavor
Meaty
Texture
Crunchy