Is Pedigree Adult Small Dog Complete Dry Dog Food Chicken & Vegetables 900g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Cereals**, Meats and Animal Derivatives (20%, including 4% Chicken in the Brown Kibble*), Oils and Fats (including 0.5% Sunflower Oil), Derivatives of Vegetable Origin (including 4% Dried Beet Pulp**), Vegetables** (including 0.5% Dried Carrots (equivalent to 4% Carrots) in the Orange Kibbles* and 1% Dried Peas (equivalent to 4% Peas) in the Green Kibbles*), Minerals (including 0.3% Sodium Tripolyphosphate an active ingredient in the Brown Kibbles*), Vegetable Protein Extracts, *Brown Kibble typically 80% of product, Orange Kibble and Green Kibble both typically 10% of product each, **Natural ingredients
Check Pedigree Adult Small Dog Complete Dry Dog Food Chicken & Vegetables 900g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pedigree Adult Small Dog Complete Dry Dog Food Chicken & Vegetables 900g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Pedigree Canned Meaty Dog Food
Freshpet® Select Roasted Meals® Tender Chicken Recipe With Garden Vegetables Dog Food 5.5 Lbs. Pouch
Beneful Prepared Meals High Protein Wet Dog Food With Gravy, Prepared Meals Chicken Stew
Sainsbury's Adult Complete Nutrition Fish Selection in Jelly Cat Food 1+ Years 6 x 400g
Blue Buffalo BLUE Delights Natural Adult Small Breed Wet Dog Food Cup, Roasted Chicken Flavor in Hearty Gravy 3.5-oz
Where to buy
Pedigree Adult Small Dog Complete Dry Dog Food Chicken & Vegetables 900g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Dried


