Is Pedigree Rodeo Dog Treats with Beef 4 Sticks PMP £1 Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- 7% dried beef liver powder
- equivalent to 4% beef
- animal derivatives
7% dried beef liver powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Derivatives Of Vegetable Origin Cereals, Meat And Animal Derivatives (Including 2,7% Dried Beef Liver Powder, Equivalent To 4% Beef), Various Sugars, Minerals, Oils And Fats, Vegetable Protein Extracts, Seeds Herbs
Check Pedigree Rodeo Dog Treats with Beef 4 Sticks PMP £1 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pedigree Rodeo Dog Treats with Beef 4 Sticks PMP £1 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL GRASS FED BEEF SNACK STICKS, ORIGINAL
Trader Joe's Veggie Sticks Puffed Potato Snacks Flavored With Spinach & Tomato
Applegate, Natural Uncured Beef Hot Dog, 10oz (Refrigerated)
Applegate Grassfed The Great Organic Uncured Beef Hot Dog - 10oz
Progresso Gluten Free Rich & Hearty Beef Pot Roast with Country Vegetables Soup - 18.5oz
Where to buy
Pedigree Rodeo Dog Treats with Beef 4 Sticks PMP £1 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


