Is Pedro's Jalapeno Bean Tamales Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MASA (WATER, GROUND CORN WITH TRACES OF LIME, SOYBEAN OIL), SALT, PAPRIKA (NATURAL EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA), GARLIC (NATURAL EXTRACTIVES OF GARLIC). FILLING: PINTO BEAN, WATER, WHOLE KERNEL CORN, JALAPENOS, LESS THAN 2% SALT, ANCHO, GRANULATED GARLIC, ONION POWDER, CUMIN, SOYBEAN OIL, DATEM AND SOY LECITHIN.
Check Pedro's Jalapeno Bean Tamales against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pedro's Jalapeno Bean Tamales in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Pedro's Jalapeno Bean Tamales is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen
Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go


