Is Peelu Chewing Gum Peppermint Blast -- 100 Pieces Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gum Base (Contains Soy), Xylitol, Calcium Stearate, Natural Peppermint Flavor, Gum Arabic, Peelu Extract, Rebiana (Stevia Extract), Carnauba Wax
Check Peelu Chewing Gum Peppermint Blast -- 100 Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peelu Chewing Gum Peppermint Blast -- 100 Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Simply Gum Mint Natural Chewing Gum - Non GMO, Vegan, 6 Packs (90 Pieces)
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Mentos Pure Fresh Chewing Gum Sugarfree Spearmint - 50 Count
Orbit Gum Sweet Mint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Single Pack - 14 Pieces
Where to buy
Peelu Chewing Gum Peppermint Blast -- 100 Pieces is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


