Is Peeps Gummies Marshmallow Flavored Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, GELATIN, CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C YELLOW NO. 5, FD&C BLUE NO. 1, FD&C RED NO. 40).
Check Peeps Gummies Marshmallow Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peeps Gummies Marshmallow Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Pouch
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


