Is Peeps Marshmallow Pumpkin Dairy Free?

Description
Seasonal pumpkin-shaped confections deliver a soft, spongy interior and a sugary exterior; flavor reviewers describe them as very sweet with a artificial vanilla note. Common uses include snacking, holiday dessert decoration, hot-chocolate garnish, and party displays. Customer feedback cites nostalgia and visual appeal but mixed opinions on sweetness and texture.

Description
Seasonal pumpkin-shaped confections deliver a soft, spongy interior and a sugary exterior; flavor reviewers describe them as very sweet with a artificial vanilla note. Common uses include snacking, holiday dessert decoration, hot-chocolate garnish, and party displays. Customer feedback cites nostalgia and visual appeal but mixed opinions on sweetness and texture.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Gelatin, Contains Less Than 0.5% Of The Following: Yellow #6 Lake, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors, Potassium Sorbate (a Preservative), Yellow #6, Yellow #5 (tartrazine), Red #40, Blue #1. May Contain Milk.
Check Peeps Marshmallow Pumpkin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peeps Marshmallow Pumpkin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Libby’s 100% Pure Pumpkin
Kraft Jet-Puffed Marshmallow Creme 7oz Jar
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


