Is Peets Coffee And Tea Peets Blended Coffee Coffee Plus Cream - 13.7 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brewed Coffee (Water, Coffee), Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Pectin.
Check Peets Coffee And Tea Peets Blended Coffee Coffee Plus Cream - 13.7 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peets Coffee And Tea Peets Blended Coffee Coffee Plus Cream - 13.7 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Lays Sour Cream And Onion Potato Chips - 1 OZ
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
Chobani Sweet Cream Liquid Coffee Creamer
Where to buy
Peets Coffee And Tea Peets Blended Coffee Coffee Plus Cream - 13.7 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


