Is Pejoy Mint Cream Filled Cocoa Biscuit Sticks, Mint Cream Filled Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
- whole milk powder
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, BLEND OF VEGETABLE OILS(PALM OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL. HYDROGENATED RAPESEED OIL), WHOLE MILK POWDER, LACTOSE, MALT EXTRACT, VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING (PALM OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL), COCOA POWDER, CONTAINS 1 PERCENT OR LESS OF: MODIFIED STARCH, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE), SOY LECITHIN, BLUE 1 LAKE COLOR, BETA-CAROTENE COLOR.
Check Pejoy Mint Cream Filled Cocoa Biscuit Sticks, Mint Cream Filled against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pejoy Mint Cream Filled Cocoa Biscuit Sticks, Mint Cream Filled in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Rebel Ice Cream Mint Chip Ice Cream - 16oz
Chocolove Dark Chocolate, Salted Caramel, Filled, 55% Cocoa
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
About this product
Cookie · Stick


