Is Pejoy Mint Cream Filled Cocoa Biscuit Sticks, Mint Cream Filled Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lactose
- whole milk powder
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, BLEND OF VEGETABLE OILS(PALM OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL. HYDROGENATED RAPESEED OIL), WHOLE MILK POWDER, LACTOSE, MALT EXTRACT, VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING (PALM OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL), COCOA POWDER, CONTAINS 1 PERCENT OR LESS OF: MODIFIED STARCH, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE), SOY LECITHIN, BLUE 1 LAKE COLOR, BETA-CAROTENE COLOR.
Check Pejoy Mint Cream Filled Cocoa Biscuit Sticks, Mint Cream Filled against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pejoy Mint Cream Filled Cocoa Biscuit Sticks, Mint Cream Filled in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Rebel Ice Cream Mint Chip Ice Cream - 16oz
Chocolove Dark Chocolate, Salted Caramel, Filled, 55% Cocoa
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
About this product
Cookie · Stick


