Is Pejoy Mint Cream Filled Cocoa Biscuit Sticks, Mint Cream Filled Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, BLEND OF VEGETABLE OILS(PALM OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL. HYDROGENATED RAPESEED OIL), WHOLE MILK POWDER, LACTOSE, MALT EXTRACT, VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING (PALM OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL), COCOA POWDER, CONTAINS 1 PERCENT OR LESS OF: MODIFIED STARCH, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE), SOY LECITHIN, BLUE 1 LAKE COLOR, BETA-CAROTENE COLOR.

Check Pejoy Mint Cream Filled Cocoa Biscuit Sticks, Mint Cream Filled against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Cookie · Stick

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go