Is PENNE PASTA IN A RICH, CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE WITH SWEET PEAS, PENNE ALFREDO Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- grated medium fat hard cheese
- cream
- milk
- rehydrated skimmed milk
grated medium fat hard cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Precooked Pasta (Durum Wheat Semolina, Water), Sweet Peas, Water, Rehydrated Skimmed Milk, Cream (Milk), Onion, Grated Medium Fat Hard Cheese (Milk, Salt, Rennet (Contains Lysozyme From Egg)), White Wine, Sunflower Oil, Garlic Salt, Parsley, Modified Corn Starch, White Pepper
Check PENNE PASTA IN A RICH, CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE WITH SWEET PEAS, PENNE ALFREDO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PENNE PASTA IN A RICH, CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE WITH SWEET PEAS, PENNE ALFREDO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Where to buy
PENNE PASTA IN A RICH, CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE WITH SWEET PEAS, PENNE ALFREDO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


