Is PENNE PASTA WITH CREAMY SAUCE AND UNCURED BACON SEMOLINA PASTA SMOTHERED IN A RICH AND CREAMY SAUCE MADE WITH PARMESAN AND ROMANO, TOPPED WITH UNCURED BACON, PENNE PASTA WITH CREAMY SAUCE AND UNCURED BACON Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- durum semolina
- yeast extract
- natural flavor
durum semolina
Dietitian noteDurum wheat, also called pasta wheat, is used to make a variety of pasta and cereal products. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK (MILK, CREAM), PASTA (DURUM SEMOLINA), WATER, AMERICAN GRANA (CULTURED MILK, ENZYMES, SALT), NATURAL BACON BITS (PORK, SEA SALT, RAW SUGAR, SPICES), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WHITE WINE (MAY CONTAIN SULFITES), GARLIC, NATURAL CHICKEN BROTH BASE (ROASTED CHICKEN STOCK, SALT, NATURAL CHICKEN FLAVOR (YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, DRIED CHICKEN), CHICKEN FAT, CANE JUICE SOLIDS, CHICKEN FLAVOR, SPICE EXTRACTIVES INCLUDING TURMERIC), OLIVE OIL, CORN STARCH, BASIL, SALT, SPICE.
Check PENNE PASTA WITH CREAMY SAUCE AND UNCURED BACON SEMOLINA PASTA SMOTHERED IN A RICH AND CREAMY SAUCE MADE WITH PARMESAN AND ROMANO, TOPPED WITH UNCURED BACON, PENNE PASTA WITH CREAMY SAUCE AND UNCURED BACON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PENNE PASTA WITH CREAMY SAUCE AND UNCURED BACON SEMOLINA PASTA SMOTHERED IN A RICH AND CREAMY SAUCE MADE WITH PARMESAN AND ROMANO, TOPPED WITH UNCURED BACON, PENNE PASTA WITH CREAMY SAUCE AND UNCURED BACON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Prego Pasta Sauce, Alfredo Sauce With Roasted Garlic and Parmesan Cheese, 14.5 Ounce Jar
MEXICAN CASSEROLE TOPPED WITH ENCHILADA SAUCE AND CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC CORN AND BEANS BOWLS, MEXICAN CASSEROLE
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


