Is PENNE PASTA WITH CREAMY SAUCE AND UNCURED BACON SEMOLINA PASTA SMOTHERED IN A RICH AND CREAMY SAUCE MADE WITH PARMESAN AND ROMANO, TOPPED WITH UNCURED BACON, PENNE PASTA WITH CREAMY SAUCE AND UNCURED BACON Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized part skim cow's milk
- parmesan cheese
- cultured milk
- cream
- milk
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK (MILK, CREAM), PASTA (DURUM SEMOLINA), WATER, AMERICAN GRANA (CULTURED MILK, ENZYMES, SALT), NATURAL BACON BITS (PORK, SEA SALT, RAW SUGAR, SPICES), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WHITE WINE (MAY CONTAIN SULFITES), GARLIC, NATURAL CHICKEN BROTH BASE (ROASTED CHICKEN STOCK, SALT, NATURAL CHICKEN FLAVOR (YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, DRIED CHICKEN), CHICKEN FAT, CANE JUICE SOLIDS, CHICKEN FLAVOR, SPICE EXTRACTIVES INCLUDING TURMERIC), OLIVE OIL, CORN STARCH, BASIL, SALT, SPICE.
Check PENNE PASTA WITH CREAMY SAUCE AND UNCURED BACON SEMOLINA PASTA SMOTHERED IN A RICH AND CREAMY SAUCE MADE WITH PARMESAN AND ROMANO, TOPPED WITH UNCURED BACON, PENNE PASTA WITH CREAMY SAUCE AND UNCURED BACON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PENNE PASTA WITH CREAMY SAUCE AND UNCURED BACON SEMOLINA PASTA SMOTHERED IN A RICH AND CREAMY SAUCE MADE WITH PARMESAN AND ROMANO, TOPPED WITH UNCURED BACON, PENNE PASTA WITH CREAMY SAUCE AND UNCURED BACON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 14 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Prego Pasta Sauce, Alfredo Sauce With Roasted Garlic and Parmesan Cheese, 14.5 Ounce Jar
MEXICAN CASSEROLE TOPPED WITH ENCHILADA SAUCE AND CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC CORN AND BEANS BOWLS, MEXICAN CASSEROLE
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


