Is PENNE PASTA WITH CREAMY SAUCE AND UNCURED BACON SEMOLINA PASTA SMOTHERED IN A RICH AND CREAMY SAUCE MADE WITH PARMESAN AND ROMANO, TOPPED WITH UNCURED BACON, PENNE PASTA WITH CREAMY SAUCE AND UNCURED BACON Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken flavor
- dried chicken
- chicken fat
- natural chicken flavor
- natural chicken broth base
- roasted chicken stock
- pasteurized part skim cow's milk
- cheese cultures
- natural flavor
- enzymes
- +6 more
chicken flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK (MILK, CREAM), PASTA (DURUM SEMOLINA), WATER, AMERICAN GRANA (CULTURED MILK, ENZYMES, SALT), NATURAL BACON BITS (PORK, SEA SALT, RAW SUGAR, SPICES), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WHITE WINE (MAY CONTAIN SULFITES), GARLIC, NATURAL CHICKEN BROTH BASE (ROASTED CHICKEN STOCK, SALT, NATURAL CHICKEN FLAVOR (YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, DRIED CHICKEN), CHICKEN FAT, CANE JUICE SOLIDS, CHICKEN FLAVOR, SPICE EXTRACTIVES INCLUDING TURMERIC), OLIVE OIL, CORN STARCH, BASIL, SALT, SPICE.
Check PENNE PASTA WITH CREAMY SAUCE AND UNCURED BACON SEMOLINA PASTA SMOTHERED IN A RICH AND CREAMY SAUCE MADE WITH PARMESAN AND ROMANO, TOPPED WITH UNCURED BACON, PENNE PASTA WITH CREAMY SAUCE AND UNCURED BACON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PENNE PASTA WITH CREAMY SAUCE AND UNCURED BACON SEMOLINA PASTA SMOTHERED IN A RICH AND CREAMY SAUCE MADE WITH PARMESAN AND ROMANO, TOPPED WITH UNCURED BACON, PENNE PASTA WITH CREAMY SAUCE AND UNCURED BACON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Prego Pasta Sauce, Alfredo Sauce With Roasted Garlic and Parmesan Cheese, 14.5 Ounce Jar
MEXICAN CASSEROLE TOPPED WITH ENCHILADA SAUCE AND CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC CORN AND BEANS BOWLS, MEXICAN CASSEROLE
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


