Is People's Choice Beef Jerky - Tasting Kitchen - Nashville Hot - 1 Pound Bag Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Water, Seasoning (Brown Sugar, Salt, Spices, Paprika, Yeast Extract, Spice Extract, Sodium Diacetate, Paprika Extract, Garlic), Olive Oil
Check People's Choice Beef Jerky - Tasting Kitchen - Nashville Hot - 1 Pound Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open People's Choice Beef Jerky - Tasting Kitchen - Nashville Hot - 1 Pound Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
People's Choice Beef Jerky - Tasting Kitchen - Nashville Hot - 1 Pound Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


