Is Peperami Tender Jerky Original 50G Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- 39g beef as some moisture is lost during curing
- 100g snack is made from 118g pork
- beef
- pork
- disodium inosinate
39g beef as some moisture is lost during curing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Pork, Beef, Sugar, Iodised Salt (Salt, Potassium Iodate), Spices, Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite), 100g snack is made from 118g Pork and 39g Beef as some moisture is lost during curing and drying
Check Peperami Tender Jerky Original 50G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peperami Tender Jerky Original 50G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Peperami Tender Jerky Original 50G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Stick


