Is Pepper Jack, Colby Jack, Swiss & Cheddar Assorted Cheese Tray - 16oz - Good & Gather™ Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- cheddar cheese
- swiss cheese
- colby jack cheese
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- pepper jack cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Pepper Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Red And Green Jalapeno Peppers, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes (Microbial)), Colby Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes (Microbial), Annatto (Vegetable Color)), Swiss Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes (Microbial)), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes (Microbial), Annatto (Vegetable Color))
Check Pepper Jack, Colby Jack, Swiss & Cheddar Assorted Cheese Tray - 16oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepper Jack, Colby Jack, Swiss & Cheddar Assorted Cheese Tray - 16oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
FINELY SHREDDED REDUCED FAT 4 CHEESE MEXICAN BLEND, MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, COLBY, MOZZARELLA
COLBY-PEPPER JACK SLICED COLBY-JACK NATURAL CHEESE WITH JALAPENO & HABANERO PEPPERS, COLBY-PEPPER JACK
Real Good Enchiladas 2 Cheese Grande Enchiladas With Red Sauce, Monterey Jack & Cheddar Cheese
Shredded Mild Cheddar Cheese - 8oz - Good & Gather™
Where to buy
Pepper Jack, Colby Jack, Swiss & Cheddar Assorted Cheese Tray - 16oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


