Is Pepper Jack, Colby Jack, Swiss & Cheddar Assorted Cheese Tray - 16oz - Good & Gather™ Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheddar cheese
- milk
- swiss cheese
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- colby jack cheese
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- pepper jack cheese
- enzymes
cheddar cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Pepper Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Red And Green Jalapeno Peppers, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes (Microbial)), Colby Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes (Microbial), Annatto (Vegetable Color)), Swiss Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes (Microbial)), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes (Microbial), Annatto (Vegetable Color))
Check Pepper Jack, Colby Jack, Swiss & Cheddar Assorted Cheese Tray - 16oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepper Jack, Colby Jack, Swiss & Cheddar Assorted Cheese Tray - 16oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
FINELY SHREDDED REDUCED FAT 4 CHEESE MEXICAN BLEND, MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, COLBY, MOZZARELLA
COLBY-PEPPER JACK SLICED COLBY-JACK NATURAL CHEESE WITH JALAPENO & HABANERO PEPPERS, COLBY-PEPPER JACK
Real Good Enchiladas 2 Cheese Grande Enchiladas With Red Sauce, Monterey Jack & Cheddar Cheese
Shredded Mild Cheddar Cheese - 8oz - Good & Gather™
Where to buy
Pepper Jack, Colby Jack, Swiss & Cheddar Assorted Cheese Tray - 16oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


