Is Pepper Jack, Colby Jack, Swiss & Cheddar Assorted Cheese Tray - 16oz - Good & Gather™ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- swiss cheese
- colby jack cheese
- cheese culture
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Pepper Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Red And Green Jalapeno Peppers, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes (Microbial)), Colby Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes (Microbial), Annatto (Vegetable Color)), Swiss Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes (Microbial)), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes (Microbial), Annatto (Vegetable Color))
Check Pepper Jack, Colby Jack, Swiss & Cheddar Assorted Cheese Tray - 16oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepper Jack, Colby Jack, Swiss & Cheddar Assorted Cheese Tray - 16oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
FINELY SHREDDED REDUCED FAT 4 CHEESE MEXICAN BLEND, MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, COLBY, MOZZARELLA
COLBY-PEPPER JACK SLICED COLBY-JACK NATURAL CHEESE WITH JALAPENO & HABANERO PEPPERS, COLBY-PEPPER JACK
Real Good Enchiladas 2 Cheese Grande Enchiladas With Red Sauce, Monterey Jack & Cheddar Cheese
Shredded Mild Cheddar Cheese - 8oz - Good & Gather™
Where to buy
Pepper Jack, Colby Jack, Swiss & Cheddar Assorted Cheese Tray - 16oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


