Is PEPPER JACK SINGLES PASTEURIZED PROCESS PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT, PEPPER JACK Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
American Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Whey, Milkfat, Modified Potato Starch, Sodium Citrate, Jalapeno Peppers (Jalapeno Peppers, Water, Vinegar, Salt), Tricalcium Phosphate, Salt, Sorbic Acid As A, Oleoresin Capsicum, Vitamin D3, Contains: Milk, Processed On Equipment Which Also Processes Soy
Check PEPPER JACK SINGLES PASTEURIZED PROCESS PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT, PEPPER JACK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPER JACK SINGLES PASTEURIZED PROCESS PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT, PEPPER JACK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Velveeta Cheese Product Pasteurized Recipe Original - 32 Oz
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Sargento Colby Jack Sliced Colby & Monterey Jack Natural Cheese - 7.5oz
Where to buy
PEPPER JACK SINGLES PASTEURIZED PROCESS PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT, PEPPER JACK is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


