Is PEPPER MAPLE FLAVORED HOT SMOKED SALMON, PEPPER MAPLE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- hot smoked salmon - maple flavor atlantic salmon
- hot smoked salmon - pepper atlantic salmon
- dextrose
- natural maple flavor
- natural flavor
hot smoked salmon - maple flavor atlantic salmon
Dietitian noteSalmon is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HOT SMOKED SALMON - PEPPER ATLANTIC SALMON (SALMO SALAR), 0.7% PEPPER, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL SUGAR SYRUP, SMOKE. COLOR ADDED. HOT SMOKED SALMON - MAPLE FLAVOR ATLANTIC SALMON (SALMO SALAR), SUGAR, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR POWDER, NATURAL MAPLE FLAVOR, DEXTROSE, SMOKE FLAVOR, SMOKE. COLOR ADDED.
Check PEPPER MAPLE FLAVORED HOT SMOKED SALMON, PEPPER MAPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPER MAPLE FLAVORED HOT SMOKED SALMON, PEPPER MAPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Wing Sauce, 5 fl oz Bottle
Takis Fuego 9.9 oz Sharing Size Bag, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Rolled Tortilla Chips
About this product
Seafood · Slice


