Is Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Brioche Hot Dog Buns, 14 oz Bag Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- monoglycerides
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- riboflavin
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Made From: Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Yeast, Butter, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Wheat Gluten, Nonfat Milk, Salt, Canola Oil, Sunflower Oil, Corn Flour, Fava Bean Protein, Potato Protein, Pea Protein, Monoglycerides, Calcium Propionate And Sorbic Acid To Extend Freshness, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Dextrose, Corn Maltodextrin, Malted Barley Flour, Annatto And Turmeric Extracts For Color, Sesame Seeds. Contains: Wheat, Milk, Sesame Seeds
Check Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Brioche Hot Dog Buns, 14 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Brioche Hot Dog Buns, 14 oz Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Brioche Hot Dog Buns, 14 oz Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll, Pouch


