Is Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse® Thin & Crispy Toffee Milk Chocolate Cookies, 6.9oz Bag Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Butter, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Sugar, Brown Sugar (Sugar, Invert Sugar, Molasses), Toffee (Sugar, Butter, Corn Syrup, Coconut Oil, Brown Sugar, Natural Flavor, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Eggs, Vanilla Extract, Salt, Baking Soda, Contains: Wheat, Milk, Soy, Eggs, Contains: Egg, Gluten, Milk/dairy, Soybean, Wheat
Check Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse® Thin & Crispy Toffee Milk Chocolate Cookies, 6.9oz Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse® Thin & Crispy Toffee Milk Chocolate Cookies, 6.9oz Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse® Butter Bread, 22 Oz. Bag
Pepperidge Farm Milano Double Dark Chocolate Cookies, 7.5 oz. Bag
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Hearty White Hamburger Buns, 20 oz. Bag, 8-pack
Pepperidge Farm Nantucket Crispy Double Dark Chocolate Chunk Cookies, 7.75 oz Bag (8 Cookies)
Where to buy
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse® Thin & Crispy Toffee Milk Chocolate Cookies, 6.9oz Bag is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


