Is Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Baked Snack Crackers Colours Cheddar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- riboflavin
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto), Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola and/or Sunflower), Salt, Yeast, Beet Juice Concentrate (For Colour), Sugar, Seasoning (Contains Celery, Onion), Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Paprika Extract (For Colour), Huito Juice Concentrate (For Colour), Turmeric Extract (For Colour), Watermelon Juice Concentrate (For Colour), Citric Acid, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate,, Baking Soda.
Check Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Baked Snack Crackers Colours Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Baked Snack Crackers Colours Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


