Is Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Baked with Whole Grain Baked with Whole Grain Cheddar Crackers Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean

soybean

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Baked with Whole Grain Cheddar Crackers are a popular snack loved by many. These crackers are made with 100% real cheddar cheese and are baked with whole grain, making them a healthier option. They contain no artificial flavors or preservatives. People rave about the great taste of the goldfish in these crackers and often find them addictive. With their delicious flavor and wholesome ingredients, these crackers are a favorite choice for snacking.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Cheddar Cheese ((Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Annatto), Vegetable Oils (Canola, Sunflower And/or Soybean), Contains 2 Percent Or Less Of: Salt, Yeast, Autolyzed Yeast, Spices, Leavening (Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Onion Powder

Check Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Baked with Whole Grain Baked with Whole Grain Cheddar Crackers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Baked with Whole Grain Baked with Whole Grain Cheddar Crackers is available at 24 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalgreensWegmans

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish