Is Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Veggie crackers, Sweet Carrot, 4oz. Resealable-Bag Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CARROT POWDER (CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, CARROT PUREE), SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL, CORNSTARCH, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, CANOLA LECITHIN, NONFAT MILK, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), SESAME SEEDS.
Check Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Veggie crackers, Sweet Carrot, 4oz. Resealable-Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Veggie crackers, Sweet Carrot, 4oz. Resealable-Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Veggie crackers, Sweet Carrot, 4oz. Resealable-Bag is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


