No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.

Is Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Veggie crackers, Sweet Carrot, 4oz. Resealable-Bag Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CARROT POWDER (CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, CARROT PUREE), SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL, CORNSTARCH, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, CANOLA LECITHIN, NONFAT MILK, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), SESAME SEEDS.

Check Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Veggie crackers, Sweet Carrot, 4oz. Resealable-Bag against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Veggie crackers, Sweet Carrot, 4oz. Resealable-Bag is available at 5 retailers

ShopRiteTargetWalmartUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch
Gluten Free? Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Veggie crackers, Sweet Carrot, 4oz. Resealable-Bag | Spoonful