Is Pepperidge Farm® Pepperidge Farm® Mini Brown Sugar Cinnamon Bagels, 17 oz. Bag, 12-pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbromated Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate [Vitamin B1], Riboflavin [Vitamin B2], Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Yeast, Brown Sugar (Sugar, Invert Sugar, Molasses), Wheat Gluten, contains 2 percent or less of: Enriched Wheat Farina (Farina, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate [Vitamin B1], Riboflavin [Vitamin B2], Folic Acid), Yellow Corn Meal, Wheat Flour, Cinnamon, Calcium Propionate And Sorbic Acid To Retard Spoilage, Lower Sodium Natural Sea Salt, Dextrose, Caramel Color, Salt, Cellulose Gum, Monoglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Soybean Oil, Guar Gum, Wheat Starch, Malted Barley Flour.
Check Pepperidge Farm® Pepperidge Farm® Mini Brown Sugar Cinnamon Bagels, 17 oz. Bag, 12-pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepperidge Farm® Pepperidge Farm® Mini Brown Sugar Cinnamon Bagels, 17 oz. Bag, 12-pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
Katz Gluten Free Brown Sugar Cinnamon Toaster Pastries
NABISCO BELVITA COOKIES CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR 1X1.76 OZ
Dave's Killer Bread® Cinnamon Raisin Remix® Organic Bagels 16.75 oz. Bag
belVita Cinnamon Brown Sugar Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Where to buy
Pepperidge Farm® Pepperidge Farm® Mini Brown Sugar Cinnamon Bagels, 17 oz. Bag, 12-pack is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


