Is PEPPERMINT CAFFEINE FREE FLAVORED HERBAL TEA, PEPPERMINT Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural mint flavor
- natural flavors
natural mint flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Peppermint, Natural Flavors, Spearmint Leaves, Orange Peel, Cinnamon, Natural Mint Flavor, Ginger.
Check PEPPERMINT CAFFEINE FREE FLAVORED HERBAL TEA, PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPERMINT CAFFEINE FREE FLAVORED HERBAL TEA, PEPPERMINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Tea · Dried
Flavor
MintyHerbaceous
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Drinking


