Is PEPPERMINT CHUNKS PREMIUM HOLIDAY BAKING CHOCOLATE, PEPPERMINT CHUNKS Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Whole Milk Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin, Corn Syrup, Natural Peppermint Flavor, Red 40 Lake
Check PEPPERMINT CHUNKS PREMIUM HOLIDAY BAKING CHOCOLATE, PEPPERMINT CHUNKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPERMINT CHUNKS PREMIUM HOLIDAY BAKING CHOCOLATE, PEPPERMINT CHUNKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Ghirardelli Semi-Sweet Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, Chocolate Chips for Baking
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Chocolate Cake Mix
Where to buy
PEPPERMINT CHUNKS PREMIUM HOLIDAY BAKING CHOCOLATE, PEPPERMINT CHUNKS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


