Is PEPPERMINT CREAM ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE, PEPPERMINT CREAM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder
- heavy cream
- white chocolate
milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
*+DARK AND *WHITE CHOCOLATE (*+CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, *+SUGAR, *+COCOA BUTTER, *MILK POWDER, *+VANILLA, *+VANILLA EXTRACT, AND SOYBEAN LECITHIN (NON-GMO)), *HEAVY CREAM, *RICE SYRUP, AND PEPPERMINT OIL.
Check PEPPERMINT CREAM ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE, PEPPERMINT CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPERMINT CREAM ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE, PEPPERMINT CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


