Is PEPPERONI CAULIFLOWER CRUST TOPPED WITH PEPPERONI AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE PIZZA, PEPPERONI Vegetarian?

Description
Savory, slightly smoky flavor with a pronounced tang and rich umami; crust offers crisp edges and tender interior with chewy bite. Commonly used for quick weeknight dinners, casual gatherings, or reheating as a snack. Reviews often praise convenience and taste while noting occasional uneven baking and variable topping distribution issues.
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork stock
- mechanically separated chicken
- pork
- beef
- chicken
- pepperoni made with pork
- natural smoke flavor
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
- enzymes
pork stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, slightly smoky flavor with a pronounced tang and rich umami; crust offers crisp edges and tender interior with chewy bite. Commonly used for quick weeknight dinners, casual gatherings, or reheating as a snack. Reviews often praise convenience and taste while noting occasional uneven baking and variable topping distribution issues.
Ingredients
Crust ( Cauliflower , Rice Flour , Water , Low Moisture Whole Milk Mozzarella Cheese [ Cultured Milk , Salt , Enzymes ] , Rice Starch , Flax Meal , Yeast , Sugar , Salt , Garlic Powder , Spices ) , Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese ( Cultured Part-skim Milk , Salt , Enzymes ) , Water , Tomato Paste , Pepperoni Made with Pork , Chicken and Beef ( Pork , Mechanically Separated Chicken , Beef , Salt , 2% Or Less Of : Spices , Dextrose , Pork Stock , Lactic Acid Starter Culture , Paprika Oleoresin , Flavor , Sodium Nitrite , Sodium Ascorbate , Paprika , Natural Smoke Flavor , BHA , BHT with Citric Acid To Protect Flavor ) , Corn Oil , Salt , Spices , Fructose , Flavors , Konjac Gum , Modified Cornstarch , Malic Acid .
Check PEPPERONI CAULIFLOWER CRUST TOPPED WITH PEPPERONI AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE PIZZA, PEPPERONI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPERONI CAULIFLOWER CRUST TOPPED WITH PEPPERONI AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE PIZZA, PEPPERONI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
CAULIPOWER 10 in. Gluten-Free Cauliflower Pizza Crust, 2-Pack
Where to buy
PEPPERONI CAULIFLOWER CRUST TOPPED WITH PEPPERONI AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE PIZZA, PEPPERONI is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Frozen, Slice


