Is Pepsi, 710mL Bottles, 6 Pack Gluten Free?

Description
Sweet cola flavor with pronounced carbonation produces a sharp, effervescent mouthfeel; smooth, syrupy finish noted by some reviewers. Frequently consumed with casual meals, takeout, snacks, or at gatherings; bottles are described as portable and convenient for sharing. Customers often mention consistent taste, satisfactory fizz, and practical six-pack packaging and storage.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet cola flavor with pronounced carbonation produces a sharp, effervescent mouthfeel; smooth, syrupy finish noted by some reviewers. Frequently consumed with casual meals, takeout, snacks, or at gatherings; bottles are described as portable and convenient for sharing. Customers often mention consistent taste, satisfactory fizz, and practical six-pack packaging and storage.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Glucose-fructose And/or Sugar, Caramel Colour, Phosphoric Acid, Caffeine, Citric Acid, Natural Flavour
Check Pepsi, 710mL Bottles, 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepsi, 710mL Bottles, 6 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pepsi, 710mL Bottles, 6 Pack is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


