Is Pepsi Cherry Vanilla Soda - 12pk/12 fl oz Cans Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Caramel Color, Natural Flavor, Phosphoric Acid, Potassium Sorbate (Preserves Freshness), Potassium Citrate, Citric Acid, Caffeine, Potassium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Caffeine Content: 312 Fl Oz

Check Pepsi Cherry Vanilla Soda - 12pk/12 fl oz Cans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pepsi Cherry Vanilla Soda - 12pk/12 fl oz Cans is available at 9 retailers

H-E-BKrogerShopRiteTargetHy-VeeGiant EagleWegmansThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruityVanilla
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go