Is Pepsi Max Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Rafraichissante Extraits Naturels Vegetaux, Inc, Ny, Usa Par La Grande Brasserie Oe Nc, Et Pepsi Max Sont Des Marques : Eau Colorant : Caramel (E150d), Et Acesuifame K, Acidifants : Acide Phosphorique Et Acide Cafeine Et Extraits Naturels Vegetaux, Regulateur Contient Une Source Oe Phenylaianine
Check Pepsi Max against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepsi Max in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Can
Flavor
SweetAcidic
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


